Data Comm For Business
Call 610-399-3911
 More DCB Product Information

 

Remote Access  
Access Switch  
AS-04 Access Switch, 2 control Ports, 4 Device Ports
AS-08 Access Switch, 2 control Ports, 8 Device Ports
AS-16 Access Switch, 2 control Ports, 16 Device Ports
AS-24 Access Switch, 2 control Ports, 24 Device Ports
AS-32 Access Switch, 2 control Ports, 32 Device Ports
AS-24M Access Switch Master, 6 control Ports, 24 Device Ports
AS-32S Access Switch, 32  Ports Expansion for AS-24M
AS-08AOB 8 Port Add on Board
/V.92 Add for Internal V.90 Modem
/LAN Add for TCP/IP Port
/12, 24 or 48 Add for 12, 24, 48 VDC power option
/125DC Add for 125VDC power option
   
Remote Power Control   
APS-01 Remote Power Control, use w/AS, IP6600
SPS-01 Serial Remote Power Control
NPS-01 Network Remote Power Control
 
SR Multiplexers  
SR-01 SR Series Statistical Multiplexer, Single Port
SR-04 SR Series Statistical Multiplexer, 4 Port
SR-08 SR Series Statistical Multiplexer, 8 Port
SR-16 SR Series Statistical Multiplexer, 16 Port
SR-24 SR Series Statistical Multiplexer, 24 Port
SR-32 SR Series Statistical Multiplexer, 32 Port
SR-08AOB 8 Port Add on Board
/DSU Add for Internal 56/64K DSU
/V.92 Add for Internal V.90 Modem
/12, 24 or 48 Add for 12, 24, 48 VDC power option
/125DC Add for 125VDC power option
Wireless Multiplexers  
SR-04W/900 Wireless Statistical Multiplexer, 4 Port, 900MHz
SR-04W/2.4 Wireless Statistical Multiplexer, 4 Port, 2.4GHz
 
Broadcast Polling FRAD  
BPF-01 Broadcast Polling FRAD, Single Port
BPF-04 Broadcast Polling FRAD, 4 Port
BPF-08 Broadcast Polling FRAD, 8 Port
BPF-16 Broadcast Polling FRAD, 16 Port
BPFC-01 Broadcast Polling FRAD, Single  Port, Conitel bit Protocol
BPFC-02 Broadcast Polling FRAD, Two  Port, Conitel bit Protocol
BPF-BU Broadcast Polling FRAD, Backup Option 
/DSU Add for Internal 56/64K DSU
/12, 24 or 48 Add for 12, 24, 48 VDC power option
/125DC Add for 125VDC power option
   
SCADA Multidrop Multiplexer
SMD-01 SCADA Multidrop Multiplexer, Single Port
SMD-04 SCADA Multidrop Multiplexer, 4 Port
SMD-08 SCADA Multidrop Multiplexer, 8 Port
SMD-16 SCADA Multidrop Multiplexer, 16 Port
/DSU Add for Internal 56/64K DSU
/12, 24 or 48 Add for 12, 24, 48 VDC power option
/125DC Add for 125VDC power option
SCADA Point to Point Multiplexer
SPP-04 SCADA point to Point Multiplexer, 4 Port
SPP-08 SCADA point to Point Multiplexer, 8 Port
SPP-16 SCADA point to Point Multiplexer, 16 Port
   
 
Custom Adapters  
HSAA-01 HDLC Sync to Async 
CAA Conitel Async Adapter
CBA Conitel to Byte Adapter
SAC-128 Sync to Async Converter
 
Voice  
DV-1D 56/64K DSU, one data, one voice
AVA-1 Analog Voice Adapter
AVA-1-E Analog Voice Adapter with Ethernet WAN port
   
LAN Products  
Ethernet Extender Ethernet Extender up to 1,900 meters (6,200', 1.2 miles)  (per pair) 
 
Routers  
IP6600 Async Router, 2 Serial, 2 Ethernet Ports
IP6690 Async Router, 1 Serial, 2 Ethernet Ports, internal V.92 Modem
IP9600 WAN Router with Sync, Async, 100BaseT, 10BaseT Ports
   
Ethernet Switches  
HSW-8 8 Port Industrial Temperature Rated 10/100BaseT Ethernet Switch 
/12, 24 or 48 Add for 12, 24, 48 VDC power option
/125DC Add for 125VDC power option
FOS-4RSM Hardened 4 Port Switch, 100BaseT with Single-Mode Fiber uplink 
FOS-4RMM Hardened 4 Port Switch, 100BaseT with Multi-Mode Fiber uplink 
HES8-C   Unmanaged hardened Switch with six 100BaseT ports and two 1000BaseT copper ports  
HES8-M  Unmanaged hardened Switch with six 100BaseT ports and two 1000BaseSX multi-mode ports 
HES8-S  Unmanaged hardened Switch with six 100BaseT ports and two 1000BaseLX single-mode ports 
EH6508G-Fm (HMES8-M)  Managed hardened Switch with six 100BaseT ports and two 1000BaseSX multi-mode ports 
EH6508G-Fs (HMES8-S)  Managed hardened Switch with six 100BaseT ports and two 1000BaseLX single-mode ports 
EH6508G (HMES8-C)  Managed hardened Switch with six 100BaseT ports and two 1000BaseTX ports 
 
Encryption and Security  
UT-3302   Encrypted UDP Tunnel  with 1 untrusted, 4 trusted Ports, 10 Mbps, 8 remote Clients  
UT-6600   Encrypted UDP Tunnel  with Two Ethernet Ports, 2 serial, 10 Mbps, 8 remote Clients  
UT-6690   Encrypted UDP Tunnel  with Two Ethernet Ports, Internal V.92 Modem , 10 Mbps, 8 remote Clients  
UT-6602   Encrypted UDP Tunnel  with Three Ethernet Ports, 20 Mbps,50 remote Clients  
UT-6630   Encrypted UDP Tunnel  with Three Ethernet Ports, 300 Mbps,100 remote Clients  
UT-Soft UDP Client Software
 
ET-3302   Encrypted  Tunnel  with 1 untrusted, 4 trusted Ports, 10 Mbps, 8 remote Clients  
ET-6600   Encrypted  Tunnel  with Two Ethernet Ports, 2 serial, 10 Mbps, 8 remote Clients  
ET-6690   Encrypted  Tunnel  with Two Ethernet Ports, Internal V.92 Modem , 10 Mbps, 8 remote Clients  
ET-6602   Encrypted  Tunnel  with Three Ethernet Ports, 20 Mbps,50 remote Clients  
ET-6630   Encrypted  Tunnel  with Three Ethernet Ports, 300 Mbps,100 remote Clients  
 
FT-6602   Encrypted FIPS 140-2 Tunnel  with Three Ethernet Ports, 13 Mbps,25 remote Clients  
FT-6630   Encrypted FIPS 140-2 Tunnel  Tunnel  with Two Ethernet Ports, 110 Mbps,50 remote Clients  
FT-Soft FIPS Client Software
LLEA Ethernet Link Layer Two Encrypter with two 10/100/1000BaseT ports
   
SE6600-R    Serial Data Encrypter  
SSE-R   Streaming Serial Encrypter 
EST-9600 Encrypted Synchronous HDLC Tunnel
SM-56 Security Dial-up Modem
EEP-2 Encrypted Etherpoll 2 Port SCADA Server
   
Multiport Controller  
MPC-04 4 Port Multiport Controller
MPC-08 8 Port Multiport Controller
MPC-16 16 Port Multiport Controller
MPC-24 24 Port Multiport Controller
MPC-32 32 Port Multiport Controller
 
Async Sharing Unit   
ASU-04 4 Port Async Sharing Unit 
ASU-08 8 Port Async Sharing Unit 
ASU-16 16 Port Async Sharing Unit 
ASU-24 24 Port Async Sharing Unit 
ASU-32 32 Port Async Sharing Unit 
   
SR Data Concentrator  
SRDC-04 4 Port Data Concentrator 
SRDC-08 8 Port Data Concentrator 
SRDC-16 16 Port Data Concentrator 
SRDC-24 24 Port Data Concentrator 
SRDC-32 32 Port Data Concentrator 
 
Etherseries  
SS-1R Etherpath RoHS
SS-4 Etherpath X4, 4 port 
SE5408 8 Port ATOP Serial Server
SE5416 16 Port ATOP Serial Server
CR-2 Character Repeater / RS-232 Line Driver / RS-485 Converter
EPL-1R EtherPoll Single port Point to Multi-Point SCADA Server RoHS
EPL-2 EtherPoll 2 port Point to Multi-Point SCADA Server 
EPL-4 EtherPoll 4 port Point to Multi-Point SCADA Server
EEP-2 Encrypted Etherpoll 2 Port SCADA Server
EGT-1R EtherGate Protocol Aware SCADA Svr
SI Serial IP Redirector 2 port license
 SI/4 Serial IP Redirector 4 port license
SI/8 Serial IP Redirector 8 port license
ESB-1R EtherBridge Single Port
ESB-2 EtherBridge 2 Ports
EMB-2R EMB-2 Modbus Protocol Aware Server
EMB-2RI EMB-2 Modbus Protocol Aware Server, with RS422, 485 Optical Isolation
EDNP-3R EDNP-3 DNP3 Protocol Aware Server
EDNP-3RI EDNP-3 DNP3 Protocol Aware Server, with RS422, 485 Optical Isolation
EtherAAX Serial to XML converter for Aastra IP phones
   
DSU, Digital Transmission  
DL-64 DL 64  56/64 Kbps DSU with RS232 and V.35 interfaces
DA-56 DA 56  Async DSU
T-Ext T-Extender
E-Ext E-Extender
T-Monitor T1 Line Monitor  
O9310 Optical Multiplexer with 4 T1 interfaces, Single Mode Fiber, AC and DC  Power
V4300 Mini DACS, T1 to E1 Converter with 2 T1 or E1 ports, SNMP AC Power
V4300-T1 or V4300-E1 Additional T1 or E1 Interface
T-2500-DCE Single Port T1 CSU/DSU with DCE Interface
H3300 T-1 Extender Over Two or Four wires for Long Distance, DSL Transport
Modems  
D56K D56K  V.90 Modulation
V.23-SA V.23 Sync/Async Leased Line Modem standalone
V.23-RK V.23 Sync/AsyncLeased Line Modem rack card
V.23 Async-SA V.23 Async Leased Line Modem standalone
V.23 Async-RK V.23 Async Leased Line Modem rack card
DCB 202T/SA 202T Leased Line Modem standalone
DCB202T/RK 202T Leased Line Modem rack card
Link1/TADILB/SA Link1/TADILB Stand Alone
Link1/TADILB/RK Link1/TADILB rack card
LL9.6+ LL 9.6  4 Wire/V.29 Pt./Pt.                     
LL9.6FP LL 9.6FP  4 Wire Fast Poll/V.29                     
Fiber  
FOM-1MM   FOM-1MM Fiber Modem, Multimode, 850 nm
FOM-2MM  FOM-2MM Fiber Modem, 2 Multimode pairs, 850 nm
FOM-1SM   FOM-1SM Fiber Modem, Singlemode 1310 nm
FOM-2SM   FOM-2SM Fiber Modem, 2 Singlemode pairs, 1310nm
9802087  RS-232 to Multi-mode fiber converter, 9-18 Vdc powered 
9001156 Optional 120 VAC Input Power Supply 
9802088  RS-232 to Multi-mode fiber converter, 19-36 Vdc powered 
9802089  RS-232 to Multi-mode fiber converter, 36-72 Vdc powered 
9801033  DE9S to DE9S null modem cable 
9801009  DE9S to DB-25P PC to modem cable 
9902091  Rack mount for up to four units 
   
Interface Converters  
VRC-1  RS232 DTE to V.35 DCE Interface Converter
9802034  RS422/RS232 Interface Converter, barrel,  passive
9802044  RS422/RS232 Interface Converter, barrel, external 120vac power
9802045  RS422/RS232 Interface Converter, barrel, external 220vac power
9802057  RS422/RS232 Interface Converter, barrel, external 120vac -40C/+85C
9802059  RS422/RS232 Interface Converter, low power, passive,  -40C/+85C
9802065  RS422/RS232 Interface Converter, Industrial,  6-36vdc
9802064  RS422/RS232 Interface Converter, Industrial, external 120VAC power 
9802063  RS422/RS232 Interface Converter, Industrial,  36-72vdc
   
Rack/DIN Mount  
6013006 Plastic broad base DIN rail clip, includes VHB tape
9902090 DIN Rail Clip Set for Etherseries
   
 
MR-8 8 Slot Rack for Modems
XR-8 8 Slot Rack for SR, AS
PS-8 Power Supply for MR-8, XR-8
DCB L1 20 Slot Rack for Link1, 202T, V.23, T-Ext
  48VDC power Option for L1 
9902092 Black Unit Wall Mount Plate
9902093 White Box Wall Mount Plate
9902099 RK 8/16, 19 Rack Mount Shelf for SR-8 to16
9902098 RK 24/32, 19 Rack Mount Shelf for SR-24 to 32
9902096 19 Rack Mount Bezel for Single Modem
9902095 19 Rack Mount Shelf for 1-3 modems
9902091 19 Rack Mount for 1-4 RoHS Etherseries
9902094 19 Rack Mount for 1-4 IP, UT, ET 6600s
 
Wireless    
DCB 115- 900  900 MHz Wireless Transceiver up to 115.2Kbps
DCB 115-2.4  2.4 GHz Wireless Transceiver up to 115.2Kbps
DCB 500-Plus 900 MHz Wireless Transceiver up to 921.6 Kbps
DCB MP-24  2.4GHz 802.11 Multi-Point Wireless Bridge
DCB MBR-6601   
ATOP SW5002 ATOP wireless Serial Server
   
Miscellaneous   
SA-01 Speaker Amplifier
MSU-6 6 Port Modem Sharing Unit
BT-1 Bit Rate Error, Modbus, DNP-3, Mirrored Bit Test Set
9901076 Surge Protector RJ45 to RJ45
9802090 -24VDC Power Filter
9802093 -48VDC Power Filter
9802094 -130VDC Power Filter
PR-6602   UDP Packet Repeater
   
DCB Cards for Loop  
SW8 8 Port Ethernet Switch for AM3440A, B, or C Chassis
MM3 3 Port RS232 to Fiber for AM3440 and O9500
DCB Software for Loop  
Map34  
Map34-2  
Map95  
Map41  
   
   
Power Supplies  
9001151 120VAC to -48VDC, 2 Amp, no AC cord or DC output cord
9001158 120VAC to -48VDC, 2 Amp, US AC cord and DC output cord with connector
9001157 120VAC to -48VDC, 5 Amp, no AC cord or DC output cord
9001159 120VAC to -48VDC, 5 Amp, US AC cord and DC output cord with connector

 

610-399-3911
Fax 301-924-7403

3405 Olandwood Court
Olney, MD 20832

e-mail experts@dceexpress.com